Bell Schedule

The below schedule is for hybrid learning in the 2020-2021 school year. Students will receive individual schedules.

STUDENT DAILY SCHEDULE – COHORT A – SEMESTER 2 (Tuesday/Friday is at home asynchronous work)

Monday/Thursday

Check-In        9:10-9:30
Period 1/3     9:30 - 10:40
Period 2/4     10:55 - 12:10
Lunch            12:10 - 1:05
Period 5/7     1:05-   2:15
Period 6/8     2:30 -   3:45

Wednesday

Mentor Group  10:30 - 12:30
Lunch                 12:30 -  1:30
Office Hours      1:30 -  3:30

STUDENT DAILY SCHEDULE – COHORT A – SEMESTER 2 (Monday/Thursday is at home asynchronous work)

Tuesday/Friday

Check-In        9:10-9:30
Period 1/3     9:30 - 10:40
Period 2/4     10:55 - 12:10
Lunch            12:10 - 1:05
Period 5/7     1:05-   2:15
Period 6/8     2:30 -   3:45

Wednesday

Mentor Group  10:30 - 12:30
Lunch                 12:30 -  1:30
Office Hours      1:30 -  3:30

 

STUDENT DAILY SCHEDULE – COHORT A – SEMESTER 2

Time: M, T, Th, F Monday and Thursday Tuesday and Friday Time: Weds Wednesday

9:10 am – 9:30am

20 minutes

Student Health Screenings (hybrid)

Student Health Screenings (hybrid)

8:00 – 10:30am

150 minutes

Late Start

 

9:30 – 10:40am

70 minutes

CLASS PERIOD

Synchronous Period 1

Live with Teacher

CLASS PERIOD

Asynchronous Period 1

Continue learning from Sync Period

10:30 – 12:30pm

120 minutes

MENTOR GROUP

Synchronous Mentor Group

Live with Teacher

10:40 – 10:55am

15 minutes

BREAK

BREAK

10:55 – 12:10pm

75 minutes

CLASS PERIOD

Synchronous Period 2

Live with Teacher

CLASS PERIOD

Asynchronous Period 2

Continue learning from Sync Period

12:10 –12:40pm

30 minutes

LUNCH

Students get lunch at school sites.

LUNCH

Students get lunch at school sites.

12:30 –1:00pm

30 minutes

Duty Free Lunch

(Students get lunch at school sites as needed)

12:40 – 1:05pm

25 minutes

Office Hours

Office Hours

1:00 – 1:30pm

30 minutes

ASYNCHORONOUS INDEPENDENT LEARNING SUPPORT

 

1:05pm – 2:15pm

70 minutes

CLASS PERIOD

Synchronous Period 3

Live with Teacher

CLASS PERIOD

Asynchronous Period 3

Continue learning from Sync Period

1:30 – 3:30pm

120 minutes

WORKSHOP CLASS PERIOD

Indpt work for all classes & SEL Mentor Group Check-ins

Continue Asynchronous Module Learning: Math / World Language / AP/ Literacy

Live Workshop & Showcase with Teacher as scheduled

2:15 – 2:30pm

15 min

BREAK

BREAK

2:30 – 3:45pm

75 min

CLASS PERIOD

Synchronous Period 4

Live with Teacher

CLASS PERIOD

Asynchronous Period 4

Continue learning from Sync Period

3:45 – 4:00pm

15 minutes

Class Dismissal (hybrid)

Phased Class Dismissal

Class Dismissal (hybrid)

Phased Class Dismissal

3:30 – 3:45pm

Class Dismissal (hybrid)

Phased Class Dismissal

Student Instructional Time

8:00am – 3:45pm

7.5 hours

8:00am – 3:45pm

7.5 hours

Student Instructional Time

10:15am – 3:30pm

270 minutes = 4.75 hours

 

STUDENT DAILY SCHEDULE – COHORT B – SEMESTER 2

Time: M, T, Th, F Monday and Thursday Tuesday and Friday Time: Weds Wednesday

9:10 am – 9:30am

20 minutes

Student Health Screenings (hybrid)

Student Health Screenings (hybrid)

8:00 – 10:30am

150 minutes

Late Start

 

9:30 – 10:40am

70 minutes

CLASS PERIOD

Asynchronous Period 1

Continue learning from Sync Period

 

CLASS PERIOD

Synchronous Period 1

Live with Teacher

10:30 – 12:30pm

120 minutes

MENTOR GROUP

Synchronous Mentor Group

Live with Teacher

10:40 – 10:55am

15 minutes

BREAK

BREAK

10:55 – 12:10pm

75 minutes

CLASS PERIOD

Asynchronous Period 2

Continue learning from Sync Period

 

CLASS PERIOD

Synchronous Period 2

Live with Teacher

12:10 –12:40pm

30 minutes

LUNCH

Students get lunch at school sites.

LUNCH

Students get lunch at school sites.

12:30 –1:00pm

30 minutes

Duty Free Lunch

(Students get lunch at school sites as needed)

12:40 – 1:05pm

25 minutes

Office Hours

Office Hours

1:00 – 1:30pm

30 minutes

ASYNCHORONOUS INDEPENDENT LEARNING SUPPORT

 

1:05pm – 2:15pm

70 minutes

CLASS PERIOD

Asynchronous Period 3

Continue learning from Sync Period

CLASS PERIOD

Synchronous Period 3

Live with Teacher

 

1:30 – 3:30pm

120 minutes

WORKSHOP CLASS PERIOD

Indpt work for all classes & SEL Mentor Group Check-ins

Continue Asynchronous Module Learning: Math / World Language / AP/ Literacy

Live Workshop & Showcase with Teacher as scheduled

2:15 – 2:30pm

15 min

BREAK

BREAK

2:30 – 3:45pm

75 min

CLASS PERIOD

Asynchronous Period 4

Continue learning from Sync Period

CLASS PERIOD

Synchronous Period 4

 

3:45 – 4:00pm

15 minutes

Class Dismissal (hybrid)

Phased Class Dismissal

Class Dismissal (hybrid)

Phased Class Dismissal

3:30 – 3:45pm

Class Dismissal (hybrid)

Phased Class Dismissal

Student Instructional Time

8:00am – 3:45pm

7.5 hours

8:00am – 3:45pm

7.5 hours

Student Instructional Time

10:15am – 3:30pm

270 minutes = 4.75 hours